August

     
Fri 8/30
Pat Metheny Side-Eye  w/ James Francies & Marcus Gilmore

Western Reserve Folk Arts Association presents

Pat Metheny Side-Eye w/ James Francies & Marcus Gilmore

8:00 pm

Sat 8/31

September

Sun 9/01
Mon 9/02
Tue 9/03
Wed 9/04
Thu 9/05
Pat Travers Band & Vanilla Fudge

The Kent Stage presents

Pat Travers Band & Vanilla Fudge

8:00 pm

Fri 9/06
Poco & Pure Prairie League

Western Reserve Folk Arts Association presents

Poco & Pure Prairie League

8:00 pm

Sold Out

Sat 9/07
An Acoustic Evening with Michael Stanley

Western Reserve Folk Arts Association welcomes

An Acoustic Evening with Michael Stanley

8:00 pm

Sun 9/08
Mon 9/09
Tue 9/10
Robert Randolph & The Family Band

Western Reserve Folk Arts Association presents

Robert Randolph & The Family Band

8:00 pm

Wed 9/11
Thu 9/12
MICHAEL GLABICKI

The Kent Stage Presents

MICHAEL GLABICKI

8:00 pm

Fri 9/13
The Selecter - 40th Anniversary Tour (1979 - 2019)

Western Reserve Folk Arts Association presents

The Selecter - 40th Anniversary Tour (1979 - 2019)

DJ Rhoda Dakar

8:00 pm

Sat 9/14
An Evening with Donnie Iris And The Cruisers

The Kent Stage welcomes

An Evening with Donnie Iris And The Cruisers

8:00 pm

Sun 9/15
An Evening with Bill Frisell

The Kent Stage Presents

An Evening with Bill Frisell

7:30 pm

Mon 9/16
Tue 9/17
Wed 9/18
Beatles vs Stones

The Kent Stage welcomes

Beatles vs Stones

8:00 pm

Thu 9/19
Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band

Western Reserve Folk Arts Association presents @ The Kent Stage!

Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band

8:00 pm

Fri 9/20
Michael Kelsey - Friends of Lasa Sanctuary Fundraiser

Friends of Lasa Sanctuary Fundraiser

Michael Kelsey - Friends of Lasa Sanctuary Fundraiser

Lasa Sanctuary

8:00 pm

Sat 9/21
An Evening with Iris DeMent

Western Reserve Folk Arts Association presents

An Evening with Iris DeMent

8:00 pm

Sun 9/22
Mon 9/23
Tue 9/24
Wed 9/25
Thu 9/26
Fri 9/27
Sat 9/28
Sun 9/29
Nitty Gritty Dirt Band

Western Reserve Folk Arts presents

Nitty Gritty Dirt Band

7:30 pm

Mon 9/30
     

October

  
Tue 10/01
Wed 10/02
Thu 10/03
Fri 10/04
Kim Richey, Radney Foster

Western Reserve Folk Arts Association presents

Kim Richey

Radney Foster

8:00 pm

Sat 10/05
Martha Davis & The Motels

Western Reserve Folk Arts Association presents

Martha Davis & The Motels

8:00 pm

Sun 10/06
Mon 10/07
Tue 10/08
Wed 10/09
Thu 10/10
Fri 10/11
Sat 10/12
Sun 10/13
Special EFX All-Stars feat Chieli Minucci, Elliott Yamin, Eric Marienthal, Lao Tizer, Karen Briggs

Western Reserve Folk Arts Association presents

Special EFX All-Stars feat Chieli Minucci, Elliott Yamin, Eric Marienthal, Lao Tizer, Karen Briggs

7:30 pm

Mon 10/14
Tue 10/15
Steven Page (Formerly of Barenaked Ladies)

The Kent Stage Presents

Steven Page (Formerly of Barenaked Ladies)

8:00 pm

Wed 10/16
3.2 feat Robert Berry

Western Reserve Folk Arts Association presents

3.2 feat Robert Berry

8:00 pm

Thu 10/17
Fri 10/18
Sat 10/19
Sun 10/20
Mat Kearney - City of Black & White Revisited - Acoustic Tour

Western Reserve Folk Arts Association presents

Mat Kearney - City of Black & White Revisited - Acoustic Tour

7:30 pm

Mon 10/21
Richard Thompson - Solo & Acoustic plus Eliza Gilkyson

Western Reserve Folk Arts Association presents:

Richard Thompson - Solo & Acoustic plus Eliza Gilkyson

Eliza Gilkyson

8:00 pm

Tue 10/22
Marti Jones and Don Dixon

Western Reserve Folk Arts Association presents:

Marti Jones and Don Dixon

8:00 pm

Wed 10/23
Rhiannon Giddens & Francesco Turrisi - there is no Other tour

Western Reserve Folk Arts Association presents

Rhiannon Giddens & Francesco Turrisi - there is no Other tour

Francesco Turrisi

8:00 pm

Thu 10/24
Sam Bush, The Travelin' McCourys

Western Reserve Folk Arts Association presents

Sam Bush

The Travelin' McCourys

8:00 pm

Fri 10/25
SiriusXM Coffeehouse Tour featuring Joshua Radin & The Weepies

Western Reserve Folk Arts Association presents

SiriusXM Coffeehouse Tour featuring Joshua Radin & The Weepies

Lily Kershaw

8:00 pm

Sat 10/26
Ekoostik Hookah

The Kent Stage Presents:

Ekoostik Hookah

8:00 pm

Sun 10/27
50th Anniversary of The Music of Cream

The Kent Stage Presents

50th Anniversary of The Music of Cream

7:30 pm

Mon 10/28
Tue 10/29
Wed 10/30
Thu 10/31
Carl Palmer's ELP Legacy - Emerson Lake & Palmer Live On!

Western Reserve Folk Arts Association presents:

Carl Palmer's ELP Legacy - Emerson Lake & Palmer Live On!

8:00 pm

  

November

     
Fri 11/01
A Tuba to Cuba: The Preservation Hall Jazz Band with Yusa and Special Guests

Western Reserve Folk Arts Association presents @ The Kent Stage!

A Tuba to Cuba: The Preservation Hall Jazz Band with Yusa and Special Guests

Yusa

8:00 pm

Sat 11/02
Thompson Square

Western Reserve Folk Arts Association presents

Thompson Square

8:00 pm

Sun 11/03
Asleep at the Wheel, The Quebe Sisters

Western Reserve Folk Arts presents

Asleep at the Wheel

The Quebe Sisters

7:30 pm

Mon 11/04
Tue 11/05
Wed 11/06
Thu 11/07
Fri 11/08
Sat 11/09
Sun 11/10
Mon 11/11
Tue 11/12
Wed 11/13
Thu 11/14
Fri 11/15
Journeyman

The Kent Stage welcomes

Journeyman

8:00 pm

Sat 11/16
Tinsley Ellis, Tommy Castro And The Painkillers

The Kent Stage welcomes

Tinsley Ellis

Tommy Castro And The Painkillers

8:00 pm

Sun 11/17
Mon 11/18
Tue 11/19
Wed 11/20
Thu 11/21
Fri 11/22
Sat 11/23
Sun 11/24
Mon 11/25
Tue 11/26
Wed 11/27
Thu 11/28
Fri 11/29
Sat 11/30

December

Sun 12/01
Mon 12/02
Tue 12/03
Wed 12/04
Thu 12/05
Fri 12/06
Sat 12/07
Sun 12/08
Mon 12/09
Tue 12/10
Wed 12/11
Thu 12/12
Fri 12/13
Sat 12/14
Sun 12/15
Mon 12/16
Tue 12/17
Wed 12/18
Thu 12/19
Fri 12/20
Sat 12/21
Sun 12/22
Mon 12/23
Tue 12/24
Wed 12/25
Thu 12/26
Fri 12/27
Sat 12/28
Sun 12/29
Mon 12/30
Tue 12/31
    

January

   
Wed 1/01
Friends of The Kent Stage Membership

The Western Reserve Folk Arts Association welcomes you

Friends of The Kent Stage Membership

11:59 pm

Thu 1/02
Fri 1/03
Sat 1/04
Sun 1/05
Mon 1/06
Tue 1/07
Wed 1/08
Thu 1/09
Fri 1/10
Sat 1/11
Sun 1/12
Mon 1/13
Tue 1/14
Wed 1/15
Thu 1/16
Fri 1/17
Sat 1/18
Sun 1/19
Mon 1/20
Tue 1/21
Wed 1/22
Thu 1/23
Fri 1/24
Sat 1/25
Sun 1/26
Mon 1/27
Tue 1/28
Gift Certificate For The Kent Stage

The Gift Of Music at The Kent Stage

Gift Certificate For The Kent Stage

11:59 pm

Wed 1/29
Thu 1/30
Fri 1/31
 

February

      
Sat 2/01
Sun 2/02
Mon 2/03
Béla Fleck & Abigail Washburn

Western Reserve Folk Arts Association presents

Béla Fleck & Abigail Washburn

8:00 pm

Tue 2/04
Wed 2/05
Thu 2/06
Fri 2/07
Sat 2/08
Sun 2/09
Mon 2/10
Tue 2/11
Wed 2/12
Thu 2/13
Fri 2/14
Sat 2/15
Sun 2/16
Mon 2/17
Tue 2/18
Wed 2/19
Thu 2/20
Fri 2/21
Sat 2/22
Sun 2/23
Mon 2/24
Tue 2/25
Wed 2/26
Thu 2/27
Fri 2/28
Sat 2/29

March

Sun 3/01
Mon 3/02
Tue 3/03
Wed 3/04
We Banjo 3

Western Reserve Folk Arts Association presents @ The Kent Stage!

We Banjo 3

8:00 pm

Thu 3/05
Fri 3/06
Sat 3/07
Sun 3/08
Mon 3/09
Tue 3/10
Wed 3/11
Thu 3/12
Fri 3/13
Sat 3/14
Sun 3/15
Mon 3/16
Tue 3/17
Wed 3/18
Thu 3/19
Fri 3/20
Sat 3/21
Sun 3/22
Mon 3/23
Tue 3/24
Wed 3/25
Thu 3/26
Fri 3/27
Sat 3/28
Sun 3/29
Mon 3/30
Tue 3/31
    

April

   
Wed 4/01
Thu 4/02
Fri 4/03
Sat 4/04
Sun 4/05
Mon 4/06
Tue 4/07
Wed 4/08
Thu 4/09
Fri 4/10
Sat 4/11
Sun 4/12
Mon 4/13
Tue 4/14
Wed 4/15
Thu 4/16
Fri 4/17
Sat 4/18
Sun 4/19
Mon 4/20
Tue 4/21
Wed 4/22
Thu 4/23
Fri 4/24
Sat 4/25
Sun 4/26
Mon 4/27
Tue 4/28
Wed 4/29
Thu 4/30
  

May

     
Fri 5/01
Sat 5/02
Sun 5/03
Mon 5/04
Tue 5/05
Wed 5/06
Thu 5/07
Fri 5/08
Four Bitchin' Babes

Western Reserve Folk Arts presents

Four Bitchin' Babes

8:00 pm